Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • ±1,225 SF of functional retail / office space, Modified Gross Lease $35 SF = $3572.92 Monthly
  • Three private offices located in the rear
  • Excellent layout for independent professionals or small practices
  • Private kitchenette and restroom
  • Open reception or common area in the front
  • Conference Room

Park Facts

Total Space Available 1,225 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Kingsland Crossing
439 Riviera Ln - Kingsland Crossing Retail Center
1,225 SF | $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $376.74 /m²/YR $31.39 /m²/MO $3,573 /MO $42,875 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2024
Building Size
1,225 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,225 SF
Parking
3 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,225 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $42,875 /YR $3,573 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Physical Location: 439 Riviera Ln, TX 77423 - Modified Gross Lease $35 SF = $3572.92 Monthly Introducing a 1,225 SF office / medical office condo available for lease in the rapidly expanding Kingsland Crossing Retail Center. Formerly a Pilates studio, this versatile space is ideal for medical, wellness, or professional office use. The unit features modern finishes, durable flooring, and a like-new interior that’s move-in ready. ________________________________________ Interior Features • ±1,225 SF of functional office space • Private kitchenette and restroom • Three private offices located in the rear • Open reception or common area in the front • Excellent layout for independent professionals or small practices

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • • Three private offices located in the rear
  • • Excellent layout for independent professionals
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’
  • • Private kitchenette and restroom
  • • Open reception or common area in the front
  • • Address for Google Maps: 439 Riviera Ln, TX 7742
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,225 SF 3-5 Years $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $42,875 /YR $3,573 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now
Kingsland Crossing
439 Riviera Ln - Kingsland Crossing Retail Center
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2024
Building Size
1,225 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,225 SF
Parking
3 Spaces

439 Riviera Ln - 1st Floor

Size
1,225 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $42,875 /YR $3,573 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

439 Riviera Ln - 1st Floor

Size 1,225 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $35.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • • Private kitchenette and restroom
  • • Three private offices located in the rear
  • • Open reception or common area in the front
  • • Excellent layout for independent professionals
  • • Address for Google Maps: 439 Riviera Ln, TX 7742

Park Overview

Physical Location: 439 Riviera Ln, TX 77423 Positioned just one minute from I-10 West, this property offers unmatched accessibility and visibility in one of the fastest-growing communities west of Houston. The site benefits from a hard-corner location at Jordan Ranch Blvd and Kingsland Blvd, surrounded by a dynamic mix of national retailers, employers, and master-planned neighborhoods. 7-8 Miles from Memorial Herman Katy, and 12-14 from Houston Methodist West. Nearby employers & distribution centers: Tesla • Amazon • Igloo • Costco • Rooms To Go and more Nearby communities: Kingsland Heights • Willow Creek Farms • Young Ranch • Tamarron Lakes • Firethorne • Trails of Katy • Cross Creek Ranch ________________________________________ Traffic & Market Highlights • I-10 West Traffic Volume (2025): 7,550–8,855 AADT • Woods Rd (2025): 62,330 AADT • Igloo Rd (2025): 7,573 AADT • FM 2855 (2025): 6,884 AADT • Hwy 90 (2025): 5,737–1,409 AADT • Excellent exposure and signage opportunity within a growing retail corridor