Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
307 E Expressway 83
Mission, TX 78572
Starbucks · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2025 Construction. 2,395+/- SF Building on 0.58+/- Acre Site
- Directly Surrounded by Walmart, Home Depot, McDonald’s, T-Mobile & More
- Starbucks Operates 40,000+ Stores in 86 Countries and Reported $36 Billion in 2023 Revenue
- Excellent Location Along Expressway 83 (112,286 VPD) in Major Regional Retail Corridor
- Minutes from Mission Regional Medical Center (1,000+ Employees) and UTRGV (32,441 Students)
- Mission, TX | Highest Median Household Income in Rio Grande Valley | Population: 88,251
Building Size
2,395 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.58 AC
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | E4650-01-000-006D-00 | Improvements Assessment | $258,004 |
| Land Assessment | $273,456 | Total Assessment | $531,460 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
E4650-01-000-006D-00
Land Assessment
$273,456
Improvements Assessment
$258,004
Total Assessment
$531,460
Listing ID: 36787110
Date on Market: 7/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 307 E Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572
The Retail Property at 307 E Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.