This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

30759 Sussex Hwy
Laurel, DE 19956
Hardee's/ RNR Grill N Bar/ Oasis Travel Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Just Real Estate Assessed for $4.25M in 2018!
  • Business is included in the asking price!
  • Team of skilled and experienced managers specializing in managing various business units of the truck stops.
  • *** Pre-Approved by Bank Finance up to 90% ***

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Truck Stop
Building Size
19,918 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
5.44 AC
Zoning
C1
Frontage
172’ on Sussex Hwy

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 232-12.00-137.00
  • 232-12.00-136.00
Land Assessment
$13,200
Improvements Assessment
$116,850
Total Assessment
$130,050
  • Listing ID: 28401733

  • Date on Market: 5/4/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30759 Sussex Hwy, Laurel, DE 19956