Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3078-3086 Summer Ave
Memphis, TN 38112
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
9,787 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1942
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
CH - Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (1.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 172’ on Summer Ave
- 166’ on Baltic St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-2092-0-0034C | Improvements Assessment | $128,680 |
| Land Assessment | $43,200 | Total Assessment | $171,880 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-2092-0-0034C
Land Assessment
$43,200
Improvements Assessment
$128,680
Total Assessment
$171,880
Listing ID: 35415855
Date on Market: 4/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3078-3086 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN 38112
The Binghampton Retail Property at 3078-3086 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS