Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ±19,838 SF industrial warehouse on 6.72 acres
  • Convenient access to I-20, Augusta, and Atlanta
  • 5 drive-in bay doors with large outdoor storage/parking area

Executive Summary

Located just outside of downtown Thomson, this property at 3082 Old Mesena Rd offers a convenient rural setting with quick access to the area’s major transportation
corridors and industrial/commercial hubs. Positioned only minutes from Interstate 20 and downtown Thomson, the site provides easy connectivity to both Augusta and
Atlanta.
6.72-acre industrial site featuring approximately 19,838 SF of warehouse space with 5 drive-in bay doors. Former auto salvage facility with ample yard area for outdoor
storage, fleet parking, equipment, or industrial use. Conveniently located minutes from I-20 and downtown Thomson with easy access to Augusta and Atlanta. Ideal
for automotive, contractor, storage, or light industrial operations.
Adjacent property with 23.7 acres can be purchased for $200k as well.

Attachments

Old Mesena Flyer

Property Facts

Price $300,000
Price Per SF $15.12
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Industrial
  • Industrial Distribution
  • Industrial Warehouse
  • Industrial Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 6.72 AC
Rentable Building Area 19,838 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1960
Tenancy Single
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning R1 - Commercial (NEC)
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00110 00000 019 000
Land Assessment
$14,064
Improvements Assessment
$36,336
Total Assessment
$50,400
  • Listing ID: 40527006

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3082 Old Mesena Rd NW, Thomson, GA 30824