This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3083 Webster Ave
Bronx, NY 10467
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
1,950 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1932
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
R7D, C2-4
Parking
25 Spaces (5.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
190’ on Webster Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03331-0057
Land Assessment
$195,750
Improvements Assessment
$259,020
Total Assessment
$454,770
  • Listing ID: 28155556

  • Date on Market: 4/6/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3083 Webster Ave, Bronx, NY 10467