Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3088 Milan-Chauncey rd
Milan, GA 31060
Shutdown Retail Building with Property · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner lot property is zoned commercial!
- Property is surrounded by single family homes!
Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Supermarket
About 3088 MILAN-CHAUNCEY RD , MILAN, GA 31060
Property is 0.83 acres! Building is over 4,000 SF! Corner lot property is zoned commercial! Demographic Details: Dodge County and the City of Milan are in the process of implementing its Comprehensive Plan, with initiatives in place to bring in more families and tourists! This is a great time to invest in the community! Property is surrounded by single family homes! VERY limited competition nearby! 1 Hour 15 Minutes from Tifton, GA! 1 Hour 20 Minutes from Macon, GA! 2 Hours 30 Minutes from Columbus, GA! 2 Hours 40 Minutes from Augusta and Atlanta GA! Asking Price for Property: $199,000! A shut down gas station and 13k SF grocery store is also available less than 1 mile away! Property is 0.83 acres! Building is over 4,000 SF! Corner lot property is zoned commercial! Demographic Details: Dodge County and the City of Milan are in the process of implementing its Comprehensive Plan, with initiatives in place to bring in more families and tourists! This is a great time to invest in the community! Property is surrounded by single family homes! VERY limited competition nearby! 1 Hour 15 Minutes from Tifton, GA! 1 Hour 20 Minutes from Macon, GA! 2 Hours 30 Minutes from Columbus, GA! 2 Hours 40 Minutes from Augusta and Atlanta GA! Asking Price for Property: $199,000! A shut down gas station and 13k SF grocery store is also available less than 1 mile away! If interested, please call or text us anytime at (770) 664-9999 or email your full name and best contact number to info@riverbrokers.com
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0042A-00000-175-000 | Improvements Assessment | $357,374 |
| Land Assessment | $3,000 | Total Assessment | $360,374 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 35571654
Date on Market: 4/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3088 Milan-Chauncey rd, Milan, GA 31060
The Retail Property at 3088 Milan-Chauncey rd, Milan, GA 31060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.