Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
309 24th Ave SW 18,560 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Watford City, ND 58854 $2,150,000 ($115.84/SF)

Investment Highlights
- GREAT LOCATION
- MOVE-IN-CONDITION
- MEZZANINE WITH 2,560 SQFT. FOR OFFICE EXPANSION
- OPEN SHOP SPACE WITH A CLEAR SPAN
- STABELIZED YARD & FENCED
- MULTIPLE OFFICES ALONG WITH OPEN AREA FOR ADDITIONAL STAFF
Executive Summary
FOR SALE OR LEASE - Prime Industrial Opportunity Location, location, location! Don't miss this exceptional industrial property conveniently located just off the truck route on Highway 85 South in Watford City. This well-positioned facility features approximately 13,300 sq. ft. of open shop space with a clear-span design, offering maximum flexibility for a variety of operations. The property also includes a stabilized and fenced yard, ideal for equipment storage, logistics, or expansion. Whether you're looking to grow your existing business or establish a new operation, this property provides the space, access, and infrastructure to support your success.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,150,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $115.84 | Lot Size | 3.99 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 18,560 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Year Built | 2012 |
| Zoning | Industrial - Industrial | ||
| Price | $2,150,000 |
| Price Per SF | $115.84 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.99 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,560 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2012 |
| Zoning | Industrial - Industrial |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-00-14720 | Improvements Assessment | $433,345 |
| Land Assessment | $76,125 | Total Assessment | $509,470 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-00-14720
Land Assessment
$76,125
Improvements Assessment
$433,345
Total Assessment
$509,470
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
309 24th Ave SW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.