This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

309 Main St
Brockton, MA 02301
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Funeral Home
Building Size
11,998 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1886
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.63 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
20 Spaces (4.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
79’ on Main St

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
BROC-000090-000020
Land Assessment
$284,700
Improvements Assessment
$456,500
Total Assessment
$741,200
  • Listing ID: 20203614

  • Date on Market: 7/8/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 309 Main St, Brockton, MA 02301