Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
309 Pineview Dr 1 - 4,200 SF of Office Space Available in Kernersville, NC 27284

All Available Space(1)
- Available
Open Floor Plan with 3-4 private offices, Kitchenette and 2 bathrooms. We are currently looking to sublease a portion of this to another tenant. We currently take up 1000SQFT and looking for someone interested in 3200 SQFT or the option for the whole building.
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- 4 Private Offices
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- Emergency Lighting
- Smoke Detector
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 12’
- Wi-Fi Connectivity
- Exposed Ceiling
- Open-Plan
- Wheelchair Accessible
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1-4,200 SF | Negotiable | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO | Office | Partial Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1-4,200 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 1-4,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $12.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 4 Private Offices
- Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 12’
Year Built
1973
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,200 SF
Parking
54 Surface Parking Spaces
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Solace Technologies
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 1st
- Superior Portrait Studios Inc
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
PS Properties of the Triad, LLC
309 Pineview Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.