Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
31-42 38th St
Astoria, NY 11103
5,000 BSF - R6B - Prime Astoria · Land For Sale
·
0.06 AC

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Location located on 38th Street, just off Broadway.
- Situated in the HEART of Astoria. Prime Location.
Property Facts
Description
Good investment and development opportunity (R6B Zoning). (Only all cash offers will be entertained) Legal 2 family frame, detatched with additional structure in the rear of lot. Excellent Location located on 38th Street, just off Broadway. Lot Size: 25×100 | Zoning: R6B Features: - 1st Floor: 3-Bedroom duplex (with finished basement) / 3 bed, LR,DR, Kitchen, 2 Full Bath - 2nd Floor: 3-Bedroom apartment / 3 beds, LR/DR, Kitchen,1 Full Bath - Additional existing structure in rear of lot. NO C/O (structure has all hookups: gas,water,electric etc.) Excellent Astoria Location, right of Broadway in the heart of Astoria! 3 – Minutes from Steinway Street Station (E/M/R) 7 – Minutes from Broadway Station (N/W) 2 – Minutes from Bus Stops (Q101/Q104) *please consult with your architect regarding zoning specifications: all information should be independently verified.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00657-0058 | Improvements Assessment | $34,553 |
| Land Assessment | $8,683 | Total Assessment | $43,236 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 27274687
Date on Market: 12/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 31-42 38th St, Astoria, NY 11103
The Downtown Astoria Land Property at 31-42 38th St, Astoria, NY 11103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northwestern Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- Bushwick Residential Land & Home Lots
- Prospect Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Flatbush Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northeast Queens Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Bronx Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- East New York Residential Land & Home Lots
- Harlem Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Bronx Residential Land & Home Lots
- Williamsburg Residential Land & Home Lots
- Lower East Side Residential Land & Home Lots
- Chelsea Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown West Residential Land & Home Lots