Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
310 Polk Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32301
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1983
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.98 AC
Zoning
CU-45
Parking
13 Spaces (2.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
127’ on Polk Dr
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
About 310 POLK DR , TALLAHASSEE, FL 32301
Building fully leased and ready for an investor.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41-12-75-000-003.0 | Improvements Assessment | $332,818 |
| Land Assessment | $22,052 | Total Assessment | $354,870 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41-12-75-000-003.0
Land Assessment
$22,052
Improvements Assessment
$332,818
Total Assessment
$354,870
Listing ID: 11407186
Date on Market: 1/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 310 Polk Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
The South City Retail Property at 310 Polk Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS