Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
43 Birnie Cir
Sumter, SC 29150
Lift Homes Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
72 Units

Investment Highlights
- Renovating unit interiors and bringing all rents to levels in line with the rest of the market will increase GPR by 16.14%
- Unit renovations offers opportunity for all white appliances, new cabinetry, new countertops, and modern hardware
- An investment of $6,000 per unit to improve unit interiors yields a total ROI of 15%
Property Facts
| No. Units | 72 | Lot Size | 8.70 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 56,783 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 99% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | RMF - Residential Multifamily | ||
| No. Units | 72 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 8.70 AC |
| Building Size | 56,783 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 99% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | RMF - Residential Multifamily |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 72 | - | 625 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 227-03-02-005 | Improvements Assessment | $67,230 |
| Land Assessment | $6,260 | Total Assessment | $73,490 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
227-03-02-005
Land Assessment
$6,260
Improvements Assessment
$67,230
Total Assessment
$73,490
Listing ID: 33519237
Date on Market: 10/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 43 Birnie Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
The Multifamily Property at 43 Birnie Cir, Sumter, SC 29150 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.