Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3100 Bailey Ave
Buffalo, NY 14215

Building Size
5,649 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1920
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.79
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
N-3C
Frontage
62’ on BAILEY AVE
About 3100 BAILEY AVE , BUFFALO, NY 14215
GREAT LOCATION FOR A RETAIL STORE. TWO STORY BUILDING WITH ADJACENT PARKING LOT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY THE CITY of BUFFALO. THIS BUILDINGS FRONT ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2017. ONE BATHROOM ON THE 2ND FLOOR. FULL BASEMENT.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140200-090-320-0004-024-000 | Improvements Assessment | $16,900 |
| Land Assessment | $28,500 | Total Assessment | $45,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
140200-090-320-0004-024-000
Land Assessment
$28,500
Improvements Assessment
$16,900
Total Assessment
$45,400
Listing ID: 16714236
Date on Market: 7/25/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3100 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215
The LaSalle Retail Property at 3100 Bailey Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS