This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3205 University Dr
Durham, NC 27707
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 11,896-SF Multi-Tenant Strip Retail Center in Raleigh/Durham MSA
  • Adjacent 1-Acre Land Parcel Available to Purchase (Not Included in Price)
  • Five (5) Total Tenants | 52 Parking Spaces
  • South Durham Location Near New Development Projects
  • Recent Capital Improvements: New HVAC in Grocery, Breezeway Lights, Parking Seal and Stripe, Paint, Landscaping
  • Domino’s Pizza #2 Location in 30-Mile Radius (Placer Ai) | Near Duke University

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
12,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1967/2001
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
2.23 AC
Zoning
CN - Commercial
Parking
53 Spaces (4.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
152’ on University Dr

Multiple
  • 123221
  • 123222
Land Assessment
$2,100,250
Improvements Assessment
$1,654,458
Total Assessment
$3,754,708
  • Listing ID: 34567430

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3205 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707