This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3101 Bruxelles St
New Orleans, LA 70119
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning HU-B1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3-7W-4-037-07
Land Assessment
$2,120
Improvements Assessment
$74,720
Total Assessment
$76,840
  • Listing ID: 4464155

  • Date on Market: 9/28/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3101 Bruxelles St, New Orleans, LA 70119