Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste I
  • 625 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.12 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $9,450 /YR $787.50 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

625 sqft of ground floor office space in downtown Everett. The building is located across the street from Snohomish County Supperior Court and other County Offices. Private bathroom, off street parking, private offices or conferrence rooms. There is an additional 380 sqft of storage space also available on the lower floor that can be retned for an additonal $400 per month. Tenant pays 15% of building utilities.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air and Heating
  • 3 Private Offices
  • 2nd Floor, Ste B, C, D, L
  • 1,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.40 /SF/YR $2.20 /SF/MO $39,600 /YR $3,300 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

1500 sqft of main floor office space in downtown Everett including Suite B, C, D, L The building is located across the street from Snohomish County Supperior Court and other County Offices. Two bathrooms, off street parking, private offices or conferrence rooms. There is an additional 380 sqft of storage space also available on the lower floor that can be retned for an additonal $400 per month. Tenant pays 32% of building utilities.

  • Private Restrooms
  • 6 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste I 625 SF Negotiable $15.12 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $9,450 /YR $787.50 /MO Office - Now
2nd Floor, Ste B, C, D, L 1,500 SF Negotiable $26.40 /SF/YR $2.20 /SF/MO $39,600 /YR $3,300 /MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste I

Size
625 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.12 /SF/YR $1.26 /SF/MO $9,450 /YR $787.50 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste B, C, D, L

Size
1,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.40 /SF/YR $2.20 /SF/MO $39,600 /YR $3,300 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste I

Size 625 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.12 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 3 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating

2nd Floor, Ste B, C, D, L

Size 1,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $26.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms

Features and Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1903
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
4,659 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,330 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
13 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Adler-Jones, Nancy Msw Acsw Bcd
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Advocate Investigations
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Do It Yourself Legal Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Unknown
  • Ferguson, Royce A.
  • Finance and Insurance
  • Unknown
  • Jessica Talevich Mental Health Counseling & Art Th
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 36031790

  • Date on Market: 5/29/2025