Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3108 Lytle Creek , Lytle Creek 3108 Lytle Creek Rd 35,000 SF Vacant Industrial Building Fontana, CA 92336 $17,000,000 ($485.71/SF)

Investment Highlights
- -±174.3-acre site across six parcels providing exceptional scale and long-term control
Executive Summary
±174.3-acre site across six parcels providing exceptional scale and long-term control
Two newly constructed freestanding industrial buildings totaling ±30,000 SF
±5,000+ SF of second-story office/storage within one building
Significant excess land ideal for expansion, outdoor storage, fleet parking, or yard use (buyer to verify)
Two separate residential-style structures suitable for on-site management, office use, or rental income
Functional industrial layout with truck courts, loading docks, and grade-level doors
Concrete drive aisles and ample parking enabling efficient circulation
Ability to occupy immediately while scaling operations over time
Rare low-coverage site allowing flexible operational use and future development potential
Strategic Inland Empire location offering access to major industrial corridors while maintaining privacy and security
Property Facts
| Price | $17,000,000 | Building Class | B |
| Price Per SF | $485.71 | Lot Size | 174.30 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 35,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | RL1O - Industrial/Vacant Land | ||
| Price | $17,000,000 |
| Price Per SF | $485.71 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 174.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 35,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | RL1O - Industrial/Vacant Land |
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| N/A | Manufacturing | - | - | - |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $31,934 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,862,260 | Total Assessment | $1,894,194 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,862,260
Improvements Assessment
$31,934
Total Assessment
$1,894,194
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3108 Lytle Creek , Lytle Creek | 3108 Lytle Creek Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.