This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

311 Cotuit Rd
Sandwich, MA 02563
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
BL2
Parking
24 Spaces (4.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
192’ on Cotuit Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SAND-000022-000183
Land Assessment
$487,400
Improvements Assessment
$1,209,100
Total Assessment
$1,696,500
  • Listing ID: 3636519

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 311 Cotuit Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563