Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3110 N Cliff Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Grevlos North Cliff Land · Land For Sale
·
0.98 AC

Investment Highlights
- Easy access to downtown Sioux Falls
- Near Sioux Falls Regional Airport
- Two points of access to parcels from the Frontage Road and East 31st Street North
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 & R-1 - Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 & R-1 - Commercial |
Description
Property is currently zoned C-2 and RD-1. 2 miles from I-90 ramp and less than 2 miles to an I-229 ramp. Contact Broker for additional information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $113,400 |
| Land Assessment | $72,600 | Total Assessment | $186,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 40809
- 40808
Land Assessment
$72,600
Improvements Assessment
$113,400
Total Assessment
$186,000
Listing ID: 24829800
Date on Market: 1/13/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3110 N Cliff Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
The Land Property at 3110 N Cliff Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.