This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

801 Tilton Rd
Tilton, IL 61833
Land For Sale · 9.76 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Perfect location for a Dollar General, Family Dollar, or any similar style retail, as land is located near an Aldi, and many more retail improvements.

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use
Industrial
  • Retail
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 9.76 AC
Zoning C-2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23-17-300-008
Land Assessment
$10,444
Improvements Assessment
$1,024
Total Assessment
$11,468
  • Listing ID: 7653655

  • Date on Market: 6/13/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 801 Tilton Rd, Tilton, IL 61833