Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Zero Entry Access
  • Potential for multiple tenants
  • Abundant natural light throughout
  • Well maintained with excellent visibility

Executive Summary

This inviting commercial property offers a rare blend of residential charm and professional functionality. Offering over 6,000 sq ft of finished office space, the building welcomes you with zero entry access & elevator, a spacious reception area, abundant natural light throughout, off-street parking behind the building and on vacant parcel included in sale. A versatile floor plan with the potential for multiple tenants. Built in 2010, it's an incredible opportunity to secure a newer, well-maintained building below assessed value. Location provides excellent visibility and connectivity to other downtown Sturgeon Bay businesses. See video walk-thru & floor plan. 24 hr notice required for showings. 1st floor is leased. Real estate only. Taxes are for both parcels.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,094 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2012
Price
$975,000
Price Per SF
$159.99
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,094 SF
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
C-5
Parking
12 Spaces (1.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
281-1085400701
Land Assessment
$38,000
Improvements Assessment
$960,000
Total Assessment
$998,000
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40268044

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 312 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235