This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

312 N Wayne St
Piqua, OH 45356
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,840 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,840 SF
Building FAR
0.60
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
D-GX - Designed to support a mix of residential, commercial, and institutional uses, promoting a vibrant and diverse downtown area.
Parking
3 Spaces (1.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
N44002140
Land Assessment
$10,920
Improvements Assessment
$35,460
Total Assessment
$46,380
  • Listing ID: 3728820

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 312 N Wayne St, Piqua, OH 45356