Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3120-3151 W Madison St
Chicago, IL 60612
Madison Terrace - 96 Units - 13% Cash on Cash · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
96 Units

Investment Highlights
- 96 Unit Rental Community - Eight Total Buildings.
- Laundry Rooms in Each Building; Furnaces and Central Air for Each Unit.
- On Site Management Office; Three Parking Lots Totaling Approx. 75 Spaces.
- Large 2, 3 and 4 Bedroom Apartments; 91% Leased via Tenant Based Vouchers.
- Attractive Loan with 2.81% Interest Rate -- CAN BE ASSUMED
- Class 9 Tax Status Resulting in Reduced Assessment.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 96 | Building Size | 54,200 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1983 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 3.90 AC | ||
| Zoning | PD | ||
| No. Units | 96 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.90 AC |
| Building Size | 54,200 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PD |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Property Manager on Site
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 48 | - | 1,050 |
| 3+1.5 | 40 | - | 1,200 |
| 4+2 | 8 | - | 1,500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $25,277 |
| Land Assessment | $63,298 | Total Assessment | $88,575 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 16-13-100-063-0000
- 16-13-100-027-0000
- 16-13-100-064-0000
Land Assessment
$63,298
Improvements Assessment
$25,277
Total Assessment
$88,575
Listing ID: 28665136
Date on Market: 6/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3120-3151 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60612
The East Garfield Park Multifamily Property at 3120-3151 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60612 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings