Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3120 Village Vista Dr
Erie, CO 80516
Building A · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Retail outparcel strip center with adjacent medical and two direct access points from Highway 7 (one signalized).
- Established retail core servicing Erie, Broomfield and adjacent municipalities.
- Irreplaceable location in one of the fastest growing areas of the Front Range.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,506 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
14’
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.56 AC
Zoning
PUD
Parking
55 Spaces (6.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
488’ on Highway 7
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R6775781 | Improvements Assessment | $415,140 |
| Land Assessment | $440,020 | Total Assessment | $855,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R6775781
Land Assessment
$440,020
Improvements Assessment
$415,140
Total Assessment
$855,160
Listing ID: 25837136
Date on Market: 6/2/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3120 Village Vista Dr, Erie, CO 80516
The Retail Property at 3120 Village Vista Dr, Erie, CO 80516 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.