Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Views, North Fork Braod River, Water Falls
  • Commercial Entrance, divided 4 lane highway

Executive Summary

36+ acre farm located at the base of Currahee Mountain
Breathtaking mountain and valley views
North Broad River runs through the property
Scenic waterfalls create a unique natural setting
Fenced and ideal for pasture or livestock
Multiple premium building sites with exceptional views
Suitable for a private estate, working farm, campground, or future development
Minutes from downtown Toccoa
Convenient access to the four-lane highway, Interstate 85, and Interstate 985
Located directly across from Currahee Vineyard & Winery and historic Camp Toccoa
Two access points: West Currahee Street and Highway 17 Alternate
State of Georgia approved commercial deceleration lane
Approved right-in/right-out access from Highway 17 Alternate
Excellent future commercial and development potential
Rare combination of natural beauty, accessibility, and investment opportunity

Property Facts

Price $800,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 35.57 AC
Zoning AR - AR zoning is designed for: Farms and agricultural land Large rural lots Single-family homes Low-density development

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $800,000
Price Per AC $22,490.86
Lot Size 35.57 AC

36+ acres at the base of Currahee Mountain with mountain views, North Fork Broad River, waterfalls, fenced pasture, and multiple building sites. Dual access points plus GA-approved commercial deceleration lane with right-in/right-out access.

Description

Discover the possibilities with this remarkable 36+ acre farm nestled at the base of Currahee Mountain. Offering breathtaking mountain and valley views, this one-of-a-kind property features the scenic North Fork Broad River flowing through its heart, complete with stunning waterfalls that create an unforgettable setting. The land is fenced and ideal for pasture, with multiple exceptional building sites perfectly positioned to capture the surrounding views. Whether you envision a private estate, working farm, campground, or future development, this property offers endless potential. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Toccoa, the property provides easy access to the four-lane highway, connecting you quickly to Interstate 85 and Interstate 985. It is ideally situated directly across from Currahee Vineyard & Winery and historic Camp Toccoa. With two convenient access points—one from West Currahee Street and another from Highway 17 Alternate—this extraordinary property combines natural beauty, accessibility, and unlimited opportunity in one exceptional offering. The property also has State of Georgia approval for a commercial deceleration lane with right-in/right-out access from Highway 17 Alternate, adding significant convenience and future commercial development potential.