Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3127 Washington Rd
Augusta, GA 30907
Pep Boys Brand New Signalized Intersection · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signalized Intersection
About 3127 WASHINGTON RD , AUGUSTA, GA 30907
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to offer for sale this newly constructed Pep Boys located at 3127 Washington Road in Augusta, Georgia. The subject property consists of 6,000 square feet situated on a 0.98 acre parcel of land and is strategically located at the signalized intersection of Washington Road and Beverly Heights Drive, with traffic counts in excess of 38,900 vehicles per day. There are 133,236 full time residences with a household income exceeding $77,921 annually in the market area. There are numerous National and Regional retailers in the immediate area including Verizon, SunTrust Bank, Applebee's, Burger King, Denny's, CVS, DQ, Chick-fil-A, Hampton Inn, LaQuinta Inn & Suites, Mercedes-Benz, Hyundai, Autozone, Enterprise, RaceTrac, Dunkin Donuts and Starbucks among others.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0110060000 | Improvements Assessment | $277,928 |
| Land Assessment | $234,954 | Total Assessment | $512,882 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12516138
Date on Market: 5/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3127 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907
The Westside Retail Property at 3127 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS