Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3131 E Ledbetter Dr
Dallas, TX 75216
Redevelopment Project, School, Church · Specialty Property For Sale
·
5,618 SF

Investment Highlights
- Heavy daytime foot traffic
- Great redevelopment opportunity
- Large secluded 4.77 acres within the city of Dallas
Property Facts
| Property Type |
Specialty
|
No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 4.77 AC | Year Built | 1969 |
| Building Size | 5,618 SF | ||
| Zoning | commercial Improvement | ||
| Property Type |
Specialty
|
| Lot Size | 4.77 AC |
| Building Size | 5,618 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1969 |
| Zoning | commercial Improvement |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000446818000000 | Improvements Assessment | $69,950 |
| Land Assessment | $70,000 | Total Assessment | $139,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000446818000000
Land Assessment
$70,000
Improvements Assessment
$69,950
Total Assessment
$139,950
Listing ID: 27464092
Date on Market: 1/8/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3131 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
The Cedar Crest Specialty Property at 3131 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mountain View Specialty Properties
- La Bajada/Trinity Groves Specialty Properties
- West End Specialty Properties
- Piedmont Specialty Properties