Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3137-3145 S Pennsylvania Ave
Lansing, MI 48910
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 7,222 SF building
- Renovated in 2021
- Located in the Lansing area
- 5 units
- Zoned G-1
- 35% occupancy
Executive Summary
Introducing an exceptional retail opportunity in Lansing, MI. This 7,222 SF building, featuring 5 units, presents a prime investment in a sought-after location. Renovated in 2021, the property combines modern updates with a classic charm, offering a versatile space for retail businesses to thrive. Zoned G-1 and boasting a 35% occupancy, this property presents an attractive potential for immediate income generation and future expansion. With a strong foundation and strategic positioning, this property is poised to deliver a compelling return on investment for retail and street retail investors seeking a property with solid leasing opportunities and growth potential.
Building Size
9,130 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Price
$319,000
Price Per SF
$34.94
Percent Leased
37%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.70
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial Zoned District
Parking
25 Spaces (2.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
101’ on E Alden Sq
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-01-27-358-011 | Improvements Assessment | $100,200 |
| Land Assessment | $9,500 | Total Assessment | $109,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-01-27-358-011
Land Assessment
$9,500
Improvements Assessment
$100,200
Total Assessment
$109,700
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map