Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
314 E Kingsbridge Rd
Bronx, NY 10458
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located on Kingsbridge Road, a high-traffic commercial corridor in Fordham, Bronx.
- Stable tenant mix with long-term leases and annual rent escalations.
- Positioned in a dense retail area with strong consumer spending.
- Fully occupied building ensuring immediate cash flow.
- Zoning flexibility with additional air rights for future development potential.
Executive Summary
Investment opportunity at 314 East Kingsbridge Road in the Fordham section of the Bronx. This fully occupied mixed-use property is located along a highly active retail corridor that draws steady foot traffic and significant consumer demand. The asset features a diverse local tenant mix on long-term leases with 3% annual rent escalations, providing stable in-place income and predictable growth. With a strong income stream and additional development potential through unused air rights, this property offers both immediate cash flow and long-term upside.
The building’s position within a dense residential and retail neighborhood ensures ongoing tenant demand, while nearby transit options and major roadways deliver easy accessibility. This is an opportunity to acquire a low-maintenance asset in one of the Bronx’s most vibrant commercial hubs with favorable fundamentals and consistent return potential.
Building Size
3,806 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
$3,600,000
Price Per SF
$945.87
Cap Rate
5.92%
NOI
$213,000
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.75
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C4-4, Bronx - Commercial
Frontage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03154-0093 | Improvements Assessment | $235,350 |
| Land Assessment | $39,600 | Total Assessment | $274,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03154-0093
Land Assessment
$39,600
Improvements Assessment
$235,350
Total Assessment
$274,950
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map