Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Winnsboro! This approximately 1,980 SF building is ideally positioned on the town’s main thoroughfare, offering excellent visibility, steady traffic exposure, and convenient access for customers and clients alike. The property is partially tenant occupied, providing immediate income potential while leaving additional space available for owner use, expansion, or future leasing opportunities. With solid bones and plenty of potential, the building does need some updating and repairs, making it an excellent value-add opportunity for investors, entrepreneurs, or business owners looking to customize a space to fit their vision. Suitable for a variety of commercial uses including retail, office, service-based businesses, or mixed-use concepts. Whether you’re looking to grow your investment portfolio or establish your business in a high-visibility location, this property offers location, potential, and upside at an attractive entry point.

Building Size
1,980 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$92,500
Price Per SF
$46.72
Percent Leased
75%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C1
Parking
8 Spaces (4.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
87’ on S Congress St
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

First Citizens Bank
IGA

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1260149007000
Land Assessment
$900
Improvements Assessment
$2,460
Total Assessment
$3,360
  • Listing ID: 40456418

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 314 S Congress St, Winnsboro, SC 29180