Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| No. Units | 85 | Building Size | 52,500 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 89% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 8 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | A | ||
| Zoning | RA-4 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 85 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 52,500 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 89% |
| No. Stories | 8 |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Zoning | RA-4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | - | 519 |
| Studios | 25 | - | 495 - 534 |
| 1+1 | 47 | - | 539 - 869 |
| 2+1 | 9 | - | 686 - 884 |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1,315 |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2595-1056 | Improvements Assessment | $20,543,820 |
| Land Assessment | $4,086,360 | Total Assessment | $24,630,180 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2595-1056
Land Assessment
$4,086,360
Improvements Assessment
$20,543,820
Total Assessment
$24,630,180
1 of 55
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
The Vintage on 16th | 3146 16th St NW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.