Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Six-unit brick construction building positioned in a high-demand Astoria location.
  • Convenient proximity to retail shops, restaurants, and public transport within minutes.
  • Built in 1925, combining classic architectural style with lasting quality and appeal.
  • Each unit offers two bedrooms and one full bath with spacious layouts and high ceilings.
  • Approximately 5,000 square feet of living space spread over three stories.
  • Located on a tree-lined, residential street maintaining neighborhood charm.

Executive Summary

Six-Unit, Attached Multi-Family Building for Sale in the heart of Astoria, Queens, offering a highly desired investment opportunity located in one of NYC's most consistently strong rental markets! This classic brick multi-family contains six residential units with spacious layouts, offering approximately 5,000 square feet of living space ideal for investors seeking stable income and long-term appreciation. Each unit has 2 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bath, high ceilings and excellent natural light. Located on a tree-lined residential street, this property is moments away from Shops, Public Transportation and Restaurants making this a true Must See!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $140,446 $23.25
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $140,446 $23.25
Taxes $20,393 $3.38
Operating Expenses $24,301 $4.02
Total Expenses $44,694 $7.40
Net Operating Income $95,752 $15.85

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $140,446
Annual Per SF $23.25
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $140,446
Annual Per SF $23.25
Taxes
Annual $20,393
Annual Per SF $3.38
Operating Expenses
Annual $24,301
Annual Per SF $4.02
Total Expenses
Annual $44,694
Annual Per SF $7.40
Net Operating Income
Annual $95,752
Annual Per SF $15.85

Property Facts

Price $1,550,000
Price Per Unit $258,333
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.18%
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 6,040 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1925
Zoning R6B - Medium density residential district

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Recycling
  • Trash Pickup - Curbside
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 6 - 900
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00648-0021
Land Assessment
$1,935 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$174,259 (2026)
Total Assessment
$176,194 (2026)
Annual Taxes
$20,393 ($3.38/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 37176223

  • Date on Market: 8/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3151 35th St, Astoria, NY 11106