Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
316 Clinton Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205
316 Clinton Avenue · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Property Facts
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
About 316 CLINTON AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11205
CLINTON HILL HISTORIC DISTRICT RARE FIND IMPECCABLY- KEPT. 10 FAMILY- BEST OF BOTH WORLDS. OLD WORLD CHARM WITH MODERN CONVENIENCES. HUGE BASEMENT, LARGE YARD GREAT FOR 1031 EXCHANGE. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES FOR HUGE HOME OFFICE WITH STREET ACCESS. FUTURE POTENTIAL INCOME UNLIMITED! A MUST SEE! APT 9/A- STUDIO $1675.00 (LEGAL)- 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT $3910. CLOSE TO BARCLAY CENTER, BROOKLYN ACADEMY OF MUSIC,SAINT JOSEPH COLLEGE, TRAIN AND MORE.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01929-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $2,196,000 |
| Land Assessment | $10,800 | Total Assessment | $2,206,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9744469
Date on Market: 10/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 316 Clinton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Clinton Hill Multifamily Property at 316 Clinton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings