Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Flexible layout suitable for automotive, mechanical, fabrication, or related businesses.
  • Prime Main Street location with strong visibility and access in Princeville.
  • Vehicle lift included with an acceptable offer to support service expansion.
  • Strong positioning for both owner-operators and investors seeking reliable cash flow.

Executive Summary

Seize the opportunity to own a high-performing mechanical and automotive service shop situated in the heart of Princeville. Located along Main Street, this property delivers strong visibility and easy accessibility, making it an ideal acquisition for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a well-equipped, income-producing asset.
The facility includes an operational paint shop, ample work bays, and a vehicle lift, ensuring a ready-to-use environment for a seamless transition. Designed for efficiency and versatility, this setup supports multiple business models such as general automotive services, mechanical repair, fabrication, or specialty service operations.
The surrounding corridor benefits from steady traffic counts and a supportive commercial mix, fostering consistent customer flow. With its turn-key configuration and central location, this property offers immediate revenue potential and long-term growth prospects. Buyers can capitalize on the infrastructure and functionality in place to create a thriving business footprint in a well-established market area.

Building Size
4,409 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$399,999
Price Per SF
$90.72
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
C - Designates areas for business uses such as retail, office, and services, with regulations guiding development, land use, and compatibility.

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-18-354-001
Land Assessment
$7,990
Improvements Assessment
$62,620
Total Assessment
$70,610
  • Listing ID: 40514114

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 316 E Main St, Princeville, IL 61559