Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
316 Highway 101 N 2,496 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Rockaway Beach, OR 97136 $389,000 ($155.85/SF)

Building Size
2,496 SF
Year Built
1942
Price
$389,000
Price Per SF
$155.85
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
RK-C1 - RK-C1:
Parking
6 Spaces (2.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
100’ on Highway 101
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R0030013 | Improvements Assessment | $84,600 |
| Land Assessment | $70,250 | Total Assessment | $154,850 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R0030013
Land Assessment
$70,250
Improvements Assessment
$84,600
Total Assessment
$154,850
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Phoenix Group Real Estate
316 Highway 101 N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.