Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Fully Turn Key Restaurant
- New walk in cooler and freezer, new HVAC in 2019
- 1 Residential Apartment (vacant)
- Most equipment very recent/ top of the line
- Paved parking for 35; Additional lot for overflow
Executive Summary
Fully Turn Key Restaurant. Most equipment very recent/ top of the line. New walk in cooler and freezer. New HVAC in 2019. New tear off roof in 2019. Paved parking for 35. Additional lot for overflow parking. 1 Residential Apartment (vacant). 12,000+ Traffic count daily.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$399,000
Price Per SF
$66.50
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
NC
Frontage
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 140900-142-700-0004-027-100 | Improvements Assessment | $86,400 |
| Land Assessment | $33,600 | Total Assessment | $120,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
140900-142-700-0004-027-100
Land Assessment
$33,600
Improvements Assessment
$86,400
Total Assessment
$120,000
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3167 S Park Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.