Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3172 George II Hwy 0.17 - 0.93 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $450,000 in Boiling Spg Lks, NC 28461
Investment Highlights
- Build to suit option.
Executive Summary
Fully entitled prime commercial land
Property Facts
| Price | $450,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Proposed Use | ||
| No. Lots | 2 | Total Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Zoning | BS-C-1 - Business Commercial | ||
| Price | $450,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 2 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Zoning | BS-C-1 - Business Commercial |
2 Lots Available
Lot
| Price | $450,000 | Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Price Per AC | $483,870.97 |
| Price | $450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $483,870.97 |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
Lot
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
Description
Storm water permitted and zoning approved for 70x57 building with 20 parking spaces
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 156MA00111 | Improvements Assessment | $1,317,400 |
| Land Assessment | $312,120 | Total Assessment | $1,629,520 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
156MA00111
Land Assessment
$312,120
Improvements Assessment
$1,317,400
Total Assessment
$1,629,520
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
IJH Construction LLC
3172 George II Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.