Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • common boardroom
  • tenant kitchen
  • well-located at the edge of Gastown
  • shared bike room
  • Pre-wired with Telus high-speed fibre optic
  • great community feel

All Available Spaces(8)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 209
  • 1,390 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $22,354 USD/YR $1,863 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available January 1, 2025 – 1,390 sq.ft. Office Space at 318 Homer Street Located in a charming heritage building just a 3-minute walk from Waterfront Station, this 1,390 sq.ft. office space offers a unique blend of character and convenience. Perfect for businesses seeking a central downtown location with easy access to transit and local amenities.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area
  • Boardroom
  • Ceiling fan
  • Dedicated reception / waiting area
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood floors
  • Executive office
  • Ample natural light
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 303
  • 939 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $15,101 USD/YR $1,258 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Fully improved, turnkey, 939 sq. ft. office in a Gastown heritage building. This modern, industrial-inspired office has 3 private office with glass walls, and a spacious open work station. As a corner suite, this office benefits from ample natural lighting through the building’s oversized windows. The office space has been built out with modern roller blinds, track lighting, ceiling fans and brand new polished concrete flooring. Occupancy: January 1, 2025

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area
  • Boardroom
  • Ceiling fan
  • Dedicated reception / waiting area
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood floors
  • Executive office
  • Ample natural light
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 310
  • 3,047 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $49,001 USD/YR $4,083 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Fully improved 3,047 sq. ft. corner office in a well kept Gastown heritage building. This modern, industrial-inspired office has 8 private offices, 1 boardroom or executive office, a kitchenette, a staff room, and a spacious open flex space. As a corner suite, this office benefits from ample natural lighting through the building’s oversized windows. The office space has been built out with modern roller blinds, track lighting, ceiling fans, and hardwood floors.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Conference Rooms
  • Natural Light
  • Three executive offices / boardrooms
  • Six Offices
  • Kitchenette
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Open-Plan
  • Open concept area allowing for collaboration
  • Corner office
  • Modern finishes
  • 4th Floor, Ste 405
  • 471 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,575 USD/YR $631.21 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This 914 sq. ft. unit offers an open, versatile layout, perfect for a range of office or creative uses. Located in the heart of downtown, 318 Homer Street is ideally positioned near transit, dining, and amenities. The space features large windows that allow for natural light and is ready for customization to fit your business needs. An excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and well-located space in the vibrant Gastown district.

  • Ceiling fans
  • 5th Floor, Ste 505
  • 461 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,414 USD/YR $617.81 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

461 sq. ft. Professional Office Space in Downtown This well-appointed 461 sq. ft. office suite offers a bright, modern workspace ideal for professionals and small teams. Featuring light hardwood floors, crisp white walls, contemporary track lighting, and large operable windows. With its efficient layout and polished aesthetic, this office provides an ideal setting for a corporate, client-facing environment or a focused work hub.

  • Ceiling fans
  • 6th Floor, Ste 604
  • 501 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $8,057 USD/YR $671.42 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Open layout office space with a rentable area of 465 SF. This suite has high, open ceiling with oversized operable windows which allow for ample natural light within the space. Additionally installed in the suite are modern roller blinds, track lights, and a ceiling fan.

  • Ceiling fans
  • 7th Floor, Ste 700
  • 238 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $3,827 USD/YR $318.96 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Bright, efficient 7th-floor office with exposed ceilings, great natural light, and a dedicated waiting area right at the entry. Unit 700 features roller blinds, and LED lighting throughout—perfect for teams wanting a clean, flexible workspace in a heritage setting. Just steps to Waterfront Station, situated among some of the top cafés, restaurants and shopping in the heart of Gastown.

  • Ample natural light
  • Access to shared boardroom, kitchen & bike lockers
  • 7th Floor, Ste 706
  • 919 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $14,779 USD/YR $1,232 USD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Bright, efficient 7th-floor office with exposed ceilings, great natural light, and a dedicated waiting area right at the entry. Unit 706 features roller blinds, and LED lighting throughout—perfect for teams wanting a clean, flexible workspace in a heritage setting. Just steps to Waterfront Station, situated among some of the top cafés, restaurants and shopping in the heart of Gastown.

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • Entry signage wall + dedicated waiting room
  • Exposed ceilings
  • Roller blinds + LED lighting
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Open-Plan
  • Secured in-suite storage
  • Ample natural light
  • Access to shared boardroom, kitchen & bike lockers
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 209 1,390 SF 3-5 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $22,354 USD/YR $1,863 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 303 939 SF 3-5 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $15,101 USD/YR $1,258 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 310 3,047 SF 3 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $49,001 USD/YR $4,083 USD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
4th Floor, Ste 405 471 SF 1-10 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,575 USD/YR $631.21 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
5th Floor, Ste 505 461 SF 1-10 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,414 USD/YR $617.81 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
6th Floor, Ste 604 501 SF 1-10 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $8,057 USD/YR $671.42 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
7th Floor, Ste 700 238 SF 1-10 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $3,827 USD/YR $318.96 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
7th Floor, Ste 706 919 SF 1-10 Years $16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $14,779 USD/YR $1,232 USD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 209

Size
1,390 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $22,354 USD/YR $1,863 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 303

Size
939 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $15,101 USD/YR $1,258 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 310

Size
3,047 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $49,001 USD/YR $4,083 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste 405

Size
471 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,575 USD/YR $631.21 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5th Floor, Ste 505

Size
461 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $7,414 USD/YR $617.81 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6th Floor, Ste 604

Size
501 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $8,057 USD/YR $671.42 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor, Ste 700

Size
238 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $3,827 USD/YR $318.96 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor, Ste 706

Size
919 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$16.08 USD/SF/YR $1.34 USD/SF/MO $14,779 USD/YR $1,232 USD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 209

Size 1,390 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.08 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Ample natural light

3rd Floor, Ste 303

Size 939 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $16.08 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office