Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
31846 Patrick Way
Valley Center, CA 92082
Rancho Vallecitos · Land For Sale
·
21.53 AC

Investment Highlights
- scenic hills and beautiful views create a quiet rural charm with a feeling of spaciousness
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,600,000 | Lot Size | 21.53 AC |
| Price Per AC | $74,314.91 |
| Price | $1,600,000 |
| Price Per AC | $74,314.91 |
| Lot Size | 21.53 AC |
Description
Rancho Vallecito is a rural residential community located in beautiful North San Diego County. The community nestled amid the scenic hills of Valley Center consists of 10 “substantially finished” semi-custom lots, 4 of which are available here. Rancho Vallecito offers dramatic views of mountains and valleys including Palomar Mountain and San Gorgonio. The Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District will serve future residents. The site is “substantially finished” with streets completed and utilities stubbed to the lot line. The site will be delivered “as-is.”
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $206,720 | Total Assessment | $206,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$206,720
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$206,720
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map