Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
319 E Francis St
North Platte, NE 69101
Brimarke Executive Office Suite · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Locate in a high traffic commercial corridor between District 177 and Walmart Supercenter in North Platte, NE
- CAM and utilities are included in rent. Perfect for a professional business seeking high visibility and top-tier amenities.
- Open reception area with 20-foot ceilings extending into the 624 SF conference room. 6-large office suites.
Building Size
7,446 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,446 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
B-2 Commercial - Commercial district with restaurants, retail, residential apartments, banks and hotels.
Parking
20 Spaces (2.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0040250.00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,209,220 |
| Land Assessment | $386,512 | Total Assessment | $1,595,732 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0040250.00
Land Assessment
$386,512
Improvements Assessment
$1,209,220
Total Assessment
$1,595,732
Listing ID: 34581958
Date on Market: 1/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 319 E Francis St, North Platte, NE 69101
The Office Property at 319 E Francis St, North Platte, NE 69101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.