Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
319 N 11th St
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Urbanity Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Urbanity Apartments is an 8 unit garden-style multifamily property
- Down the street from The Fremont Experience, Arts district, Las Vegas Premium outlet mall
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,256 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1948/2015 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 5,256 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1948/2015 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $55,912 |
| Land Assessment | $117,600 | Total Assessment | $173,512 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 139-35-211-109
- 139-35-211-108
Land Assessment
$117,600
Improvements Assessment
$55,912
Total Assessment
$173,512
Listing ID: 21313626
Date on Market: 10/23/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 319 N 11th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
The Downtown Las Vegas Multifamily Property at 319 N 11th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Meadows Village Apartment Buildings
- Michael Way Apartment Buildings
- Downtown North Las Vegas Apartment Buildings