Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3191 Hwy 16 W
Prince George, BC V2N 5R8
Land For Sale
·
10.89 AC

Executive Summary
High-exposure development opportunity in the desirable College Heights area of Prince George. This 11.3-acre parcel offers approximately 7 usable acres and is ideally suited for retail, hotel, or commercial development. Zoned C6 (Highway Commercial), the property is fully serviced and ready for immediate development. Surrounded by major national anchors and strong residential growth, this site provides excellent visibility, accessibility, and long-term investment potential.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 10.89 AC |
| Zoning | C6 - Highway Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 10.89 AC |
| Zoning | C6 - Highway Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,878,002 USD | Lot Size | 10.89 AC |
| Price Per AC | $264,279.32 USD |
| Price | $2,878,002 USD |
| Price Per AC | $264,279.32 USD |
| Lot Size | 10.89 AC |
Prime 11.3-acre development site with excellent highway exposure along Highway 16 West in Prince George. Approximately 7 usable acres with subdivision potential. Zoned C6 (Highway Commercial) and fully serviced.
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map