Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3193 Chili Ave
Rochester, NY 14624
3193 Chili Ave · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Chili Center High Traffic Count
Executive Summary
Prime opportunity in the highly desirable Chili Center Business District! This expansive 11,256 square foot building (including lower level) sits on over 2 acres, offering exceptional potential for a variety of commercial uses.
The 5,628 square foot main level features three storefronts, ideal for retail, restaurant, or multi-tenant occupancy. The equally sized lower level boasts high ceilings and walk-out access, providing additional flexible space for operations, storage, or expansion.
This property is perfectly suited for restaurant, retail, wholesale, or investment purposes. With a long-standing history as the well-established and popular Colombini Pizza & Deli, the location benefits from strong community recognition and traffic.
Additional highlights include a newly paved parking lot (2025), potential access to a traffic light via an existing recorded easement, and a roof approximately six years old.
Property is being sold as-is. Showings by appointment only.
Property is being sold as-is. Showings by appointment only.
Building Size
11,256 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1987
Price
$1,200,000
Price Per SF
$106.61
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
2.09 AC
Zoning
05
Parking
50 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
163’ on Chili Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 262200-146-100-0001-073-110 | Improvements Assessment | $210,400 |
| Land Assessment | $174,700 | Total Assessment | $385,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
262200-146-100-0001-073-110
Land Assessment
$174,700
Improvements Assessment
$210,400
Total Assessment
$385,100
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map