Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
32-12 Hunters Point Ave
Long Island City, NY 11101
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 32-12 HUNTERS POINT AVE , LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11101
Long Island City @ L.I.E. - Warehouse / Retail / Development - 8,000 Sq. Ft. Free-standing Building With 12,000 Sq. Ft. Land - 3-street Access With 468’ of Linear Frontage Plot Size: 20,000 Sq. Ft. Building Size: 8,000 Sq. Ft. Land Size: 12,000 Sq. Ft. 4 Overhead Drive-In Doors 15’ Ceiling Height Drive-Thru Potential
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00262-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $328,680 |
| Land Assessment | $309,150 | Total Assessment | $637,830 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13130014
Date on Market: 7/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 32-12 Hunters Point Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101
The LIC Retail Property at 32-12 Hunters Point Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS