Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
32-34 5th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Located close to Downtown Brooklyn
- Conveniently placed near the D, N, R, 2, and 3 Trains
- Short distance to Barclays Center
- High Traffic Area
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,063 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6A - A contextual district where the Quality Housing bulk regulations are mandatory. | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 6,063 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | R6A - A contextual district where the Quality Housing bulk regulations are mandatory. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | - | 770 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00930-0036 | Improvements Assessment | $1,410,750 |
| Land Assessment | $92,250 | Total Assessment | $1,503,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00930-0036
Land Assessment
$92,250
Improvements Assessment
$1,410,750
Total Assessment
$1,503,000
Listing ID: 24577876
Date on Market: 12/1/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 32-34 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217
The Park Slope Multifamily Property at 32-34 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings