Your email has been sent.
32-48 Rosedale Avenue - 34-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 2.16 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $2,295,000 in White Plains, NY 10605

Investment Highlights
- Rare ±2 Acre Residential Development Opportunity in White Plains, NY
- Potential Development Opportunity for Up to 6 Homes (Buyer to Verify)
- Surrounded by High-End Residential Homes & Strong Demographics
- Property Being Offered As-Is
- Prime Westchester County Residential Location
- Excellent Access to Major Roadways & Downtown White Plains
Property Facts
| Price | $2,295,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.16 AC |
| Price | $2,295,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 2.16 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,295,000 | Lot Size | 2.16 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,062,500.00 |
| Price | $2,295,000 |
| Price Per AC | $1,062,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.16 AC |
Rare 2 Acre Residential Development Opportunity
Description
Global Realty Services is proud to present 32-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY. A rare ±2 acre residential development opportunity in one of Westchester County’s most desirable markets. This offering consists of two contiguous tax lots being sold together, presenting developers and investors with exceptional upside potential. The property offers the possibility to construct up to six residential homes (buyer to verify with municipality) and is ideally suited for a luxury residential development project, custom homes, or long-term investment play. Located within a well-established residential neighborhood surrounded by high-value homes, the property benefits from strong local demographics, excellent connectivity to major roadways, and proximity to downtown White Plains, shopping, schools, and surrounding amenities. Development opportunities of this scale in White Plains are increasingly limited, making this a unique chance to acquire a sizeable residential land parcel with endless potential. Property is being offered as-is.
Presented by
32-48 Rosedale Avenue - 34-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.