Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
32 Railway Approach 3,595 SF Retail Building Harrow HA3 5AA $1,299,577 ($361.50/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Close walking distance of Harrow and Wealdstone Station
- Strong local catchment area
Executive Summary
The property is for sale freehold with full vacant possession. The asking price is £975,000 (Nine Hundred and Seventy Five Thousand Pounds). There is no VAT on the sale price.
Originally purpose built as a dance hall in the 1950's, the property has operated as nightclub venue for over 50 years. The building has a large ground floor space consisting of entrance foyer, bar area, dancefloor and stage. At first floor level is a balcony space overlooking the dance floor and a further bar area. There are male and female toilets, a kitchen, basement storage and ancillary offices.
Building Size
3,595 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$1,299,577
Price Per SF
$361.50
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Frontage
15’ on Railway Approach
Amenities
- Restaurant
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
32 Railway Approach
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.