Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ste RDC
  • 3,122 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,891 /YR HT-HC $1,991 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $980.55 /YR $81.71 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,012 /YR $251.01 /MO
  • Ste RDC
  • 36,468 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $279,110 /YR HT-HC $23,259 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $11,455 /YR $954.62 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $35,190 /YR $2,933 /MO
  • Ste RDJ
  • 3,122 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $980.55 /YR $81.71 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,012 /YR $251.01 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste RDC 3,122 SF 3/6/9 $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,891 /YR HT-HC $1,991 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste RDC 36,468 SF 3/6/9 $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $279,110 /YR HT-HC $23,259 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste RDJ 3,122 SF 3/6/9 $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,891 /YR HT-HC $1,991 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste RDC

Size
3,122 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,891 /YR HT-HC $1,991 /MO HT-HC

Size
36,468 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $279,110 /YR HT-HC $23,259 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,122 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ste RDC

Size 3,122 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $980.55 /YR $81.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,012 /YR $251.01 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks

Ste RDC

Size 36,468 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $11,455 /YR $954.62 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $35,190 /YR $2,933 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks

Ste RDJ

Size 3,122 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.65 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $980.55 /YR $81.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $3,012 /YR $251.01 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Exclusively, SVRE, a long-standing independent consultancy specializing in commercial real estate in Marseille, Vitrolles, and the surrounding region, is offering an exclusive opportunity in the Estroublans industrial zone. This property is a secure, standalone complex featuring a logistics warehouse for flat storage of nearly 4,000 m² on a plot of approximately 9,000 m². It would be perfectly suited for a courier or delivery service operation. The rental charges include annual maintenance of the building's roof, upkeep of green spaces, BNO insurance, and the annual Vitropôle membership fee. Fees: 15% excluding VAT + VAT of the annual rent excluding charges. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months Key features: - Dock access: 4 - Full truck access via sliding gate - Unloading area - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Ceiling height: 4 m - Kitchenette - Outdoor parking - Sliding doors: H: 3.97 m x W: 4.83 m - Ground-level doors: 6 - Dock station - IT room - Secured site - Fenced property - Cross-dock warehouse with two dock access zones and a third area with 6 ground-level doors - New LED lighting installation underway throughout the warehouse.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
42,711 SF
Lot Size
2.40 AC
Year Built
2023

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)