Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3201 Turkey Creek Rd
Plant City, FL 33566
Land For Sale
·
1.20 AC

Investment Highlights
- Steady income with 100% occupancy
- Beautiful setting
- Minimal owner maintenance responsibilities
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | PD - Planned Develipment | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | PD - Planned Develipment |
Description
Long term tenants. 100% occupied park in southwest Plant City. Easy access to Highway 60 via Turkey Creek Road. 9 total mobile home units. 1 is park owned and 8 are tenant owned. All home maintenance done by tenants on their own units. Individually metered for electricity. Onsite septics (3) and park owner pays dumpster. Flag lot with owned asphalt paved driveway from Turkey Creek Rd. Longterm tenants in each unit. Rental rates have remained stable. Current rates are $450/mo/lot and $1,500/mo for park owned unit #4. Onsite well serves water needs and is tested monthly.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-11-29-21-ZZZ-000004-00440.0 | Improvements Assessment | $200,200 |
| Land Assessment | $68,400 | Total Assessment | $268,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29899155
Date on Market: 10/27/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3201 Turkey Creek Rd, Plant City, FL 33566
The Land Property at 3201 Turkey Creek Rd, Plant City, FL 33566 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.